HELP!

Put here any discussion that does not fit to the specific forums.
Post Reply
TheEnd
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:36 pm

HELP!

Post by TheEnd » Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:41 pm

Hi.
I have a problem. In upgrades I already bought a archery, but I can't build it in a game. The same is with all units that I had bought- I can't train them. Does anybody now why?

User avatar
patroid
Posts: 1113
Joined: Fri Aug 08, 2014 10:58 am
Location: Germany, Berlin

Re: HELP!

Post by patroid » Sat Dec 06, 2014 9:10 pm

Hi
You must enable upgtades
And press in random game options
Yes 0.

If you play campaigns or multiplayer only the
Creator can enable them.

I hope i helped.

Patroid

User avatar
ejm29
Posts: 682
Joined: Sat Nov 01, 2014 6:03 pm
Location: United Kingdom

Re: HELP!

Post by ejm29 » Sat Dec 06, 2014 9:17 pm

Yep, that should do it. ;)

TheEnd
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Dec 06, 2014 8:36 pm

Re: HELP!

Post by TheEnd » Sat Dec 06, 2014 9:55 pm

Thank you :)

Post Reply

Return to “Other discussions about the game”