Page 2 of 2

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Fri Jun 17, 2016 8:21 pm
by Stratego (dev)
1. This reported bug is fixed:
Hello,
I have found 1 more bug in your game.
I can move any enemie unit if i want:
1. Sellect group of my units
2. Then i can sellect enemie unit
3. Then i press "Go to" (blue flag)
4. I point on the map where enemie unit must go.
5. Enemie unit moves.
Thats all ;)
2. the units in TC now greyed out if they can not do anything else this turn, also little dots indicates if they have action to shoot or to move.

up on server in 20 minutes.

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 5:01 am
by Stratego (dev)
also:
- mameluke went to castle
- and axe knight to barracks

also
- we plan to publich the map market as a beta now, if you know any bad issues please tell me as soon as you can - thanks!

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 5:21 pm
by DoomCarrot
Sorry, but axe knight in barracks makes no sense to me... A mounted, mildly OP unit in the most basic structure that produces footmen only? :?

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 6:34 pm
by COOLguy
Oh, I think it should be in the stables.
DoomCarrot wrote:A mounted, mildly OP unit
We reduced his conversion resistance, and he's actually not OP, I don't think. At least not to the knight and light cavalry. But I haven't checked him vs. the chariot.

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sat Jun 18, 2016 8:57 pm
by DoomCarrot
Still does not explain why we are putting a mounted unit in barracks...

Re: version v1.0334

Posted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 1:17 am
by tamtam12345
tamtam12345 wrote: If there have only one unit ( ranger) in your team,when ranger transform,you lose.
That probpem still exist.

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 2:33 am
by COOLguy
Do you have the newest version? It doesn't do that for me. (Actually I think I had a Town left)

Re: version v1.0334

Posted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 2:37 am
by COOLguy
tamtam12345 wrote:
tamtam12345 wrote: If there have only one unit ( ranger) in your team,when ranger transform,you lose.
That probpem still exist.
Nevermind my above post - you be right :)

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 6:19 am
by tamtam12345
Why teutonic knight can convert emeny units?

Re: version v1.034

Posted: Sun Jun 19, 2016 8:16 pm
by DoomCarrot
It was a balancing feature to make them more relevant, considering the existance of the originally almost identical macemen.