Production with fullbuilding

Suggestions about the gameplay, the controls, buttons and so on.
Post Reply
User avatar
Alexander82
Posts: 6041
Joined: Thu Feb 26, 2015 8:18 pm

Production with fullbuilding

Post by Alexander82 » Mon Sep 07, 2015 7:28 am

When a building is full the production stops, and i understand it's normal, because you wouldn't have the space to place the extra unit, but i think we might improve the way that feature works.

To begin with, if i have a full building but i'm producing a technology that shouldn't be stopped, because a tech doesn't occupy slots.

Another thing i was thinking is that we might allows the unit production to go on even with a full building, with the exception that it remain locked on 1 turn until we don't leave a slot free.

What do you think guys?

Darkknight
Posts: 393
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2015 5:01 pm
Location: The Great Castle of DarkKingdom

Re: Production with fullbuilding

Post by Darkknight » Mon Sep 07, 2015 3:02 pm

Nice idea

User avatar
TheBluePhoenix
Posts: 1498
Joined: Thu Jul 30, 2015 5:09 pm

Re: Production with fullbuilding

Post by TheBluePhoenix » Mon Sep 07, 2015 3:32 pm

Agree completely
BEWARE!!!!The long lost empire of phoenicia is rising- The world is but just near the golden age,wherein men played and frolicked,without any worries at all


Post Reply

Return to “Gameplay & UI”