Starting multiplayer games - IMPLEMENTED

Moderator: Endru1241

Post Reply
User avatar
Hardeep
Posts: 1121
Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 11:06 pm
Location: Isengard, middle earth

Starting multiplayer games - IMPLEMENTED

Post by Hardeep » Sat Dec 12, 2015 2:25 am

It will not let me start a game, it says i need to log in. I am already logged in and i logged in again to make sure. It still will not let me start a game :cry:
There never was much hope... just a fool's hope

User avatar
COOLguy
Posts: 4005
Joined: Sat Jul 12, 2014 2:58 am
Location: Nenuial, Arnor

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by COOLguy » Sat Dec 12, 2015 4:37 am

Are you connected to a network?
Thanks!
Josh

User avatar
Hardeep
Posts: 1121
Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 11:06 pm
Location: Isengard, middle earth

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Hardeep » Sat Dec 12, 2015 8:06 am

I have wifi, if thats what you mean. I have no trouble joining other games also.
There never was much hope... just a fool's hope

User avatar
Hardeep
Posts: 1121
Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 11:06 pm
Location: Isengard, middle earth

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Hardeep » Sun Dec 13, 2015 5:57 am

No words of wisdom? Anyone? :D
There never was much hope... just a fool's hope

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9663
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Stratego (dev) » Sun Dec 13, 2015 6:34 am

try login to an other account and login back to this.

User avatar
Hardeep
Posts: 1121
Joined: Mon May 05, 2014 11:06 pm
Location: Isengard, middle earth

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Hardeep » Sun Dec 13, 2015 11:59 pm

Doesn't work :(
There never was much hope... just a fool's hope

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9663
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Stratego (dev) » Mon Dec 14, 2015 5:52 am

please send me screenshots what u do thanks.

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 9663
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Starting multiplayer games

Post by Stratego (dev) » Tue Dec 29, 2015 10:35 am

on this problem i found that SirDoucheBag have chosen all players as "multiplayer", try changing your own player to "human".

maybe your problem is the same on creating the games.

also i will change the error message to this: "Your player needs to be set to 'Human' not 'Multiplayer'"

Post Reply

Return to “Solved/Answered”