Raid loss trigger - IMPLEMENTED

Post Reply
User avatar
Ublaz Mad Eyes
Posts: 48
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2015 11:54 am
Location: Sampetra Isle

Raid loss trigger - IMPLEMENTED

Post by Ublaz Mad Eyes » Mon Feb 08, 2016 11:52 am

I got to the end of the "raid" campaign. I only needed to take the town and destroy the fortress. I destroyed the fortress first and it said that I lost. On fix this bug.
YES, THE DAY WILL COME! HIS EMPEROR'S MOST EXCELLENT MAJESTY WILL CONQUER ALL!!!

NO, I AM NOT CRAZY!!!!!!!!!

User avatar
Ublaz Mad Eyes
Posts: 48
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2015 11:54 am
Location: Sampetra Isle

Re: Raid loss trigger

Post by Ublaz Mad Eyes » Wed Feb 24, 2016 12:00 pm

Sorry for the typo, I meant please fix this bug.
YES, THE DAY WILL COME! HIS EMPEROR'S MOST EXCELLENT MAJESTY WILL CONQUER ALL!!!

NO, I AM NOT CRAZY!!!!!!!!!

Stratego (dev)
Site Admin
Posts: 8814
Joined: Fri Apr 25, 2014 9:28 pm

Re: Raid loss trigger

Post by Stratego (dev) » Wed Feb 24, 2016 7:13 pm

which version u have? this one was fixed several versions before.

User avatar
Ublaz Mad Eyes
Posts: 48
Joined: Tue Dec 22, 2015 11:54 am
Location: Sampetra Isle

Re: Raid loss trigger

Post by Ublaz Mad Eyes » Fri Feb 26, 2016 12:04 pm

Oh, good! I actually had this problem before I had a forum account, so I just wanted to let you know about my issue. Thank you!
YES, THE DAY WILL COME! HIS EMPEROR'S MOST EXCELLENT MAJESTY WILL CONQUER ALL!!!

NO, I AM NOT CRAZY!!!!!!!!!

Post Reply

Return to “Solved/Answered”